header





Home

 

products

 

History

 

Components

 

Contact

 

Component Information

Counter Balance

counterbalances


Hesse Swing Handle

Part Number 5074S

01
5074S
Lock Handle Housing
02
5074S-45353
Lock Handle Wedge Block
03
5074S-45352
Lock Handle Latch Button
04
5074S-45350
Lock Lever
05
5074S-45349
Lock Handle Button, Plastic
06
5074S-45351
Lock Spring
07
07
Lock Cyclinder 5075HE-71 & 5075HE-65 Keyed
08
08
Lock Cyclinder Key 5112-71 & 5112-65
09
5074S-45356
Pin Roll 3/16 x 3/4
10
5074S-45347
Pin Roll 5/16 x 1 1/2
11
5074S-125X1
Pin Roll 1/8 x 1
12
5074S-45346
Lock Handle, MTG Base
13
5074S-45348
Lock Sprocket Post

Swing Handle Conversion Kit Diagram

Part Number 5074S (Kit)

01
Lock Handle Assy, Lever (Kit P/N 66925 -1 EA.)
02
5074S-50131
Lock Cam, UPR (Kit P/N 66925 - 1 EA.)
03
5074S-50130
Lock Cam, LWR (Kit P/N 66925 - 1 EA.)
04
5074S- 50133
Lock Spring, Return (Kit P/N 66925 - 1 EA.)
05
5074S-50137
PIN, Clevis 1/4 x 3/4 (Kit P/N 66925 - 2 EA.)
06
5074S-19644
PIN, Cotter 3/32 x 1 (Kit P/N 66925 - 2 EA.)
07
5074S-50381
Washer, 3/16 Flat USS Pltd (Kit P/N 66925 - 2 EA.)
08
5074S-63899
Lock Pipe Collar, 1-1/16 ID (Kit P/N 66925 - 2 EA.)
09
5074S-19451
Bushing, Pillow Block (Kit P/N 66925 - 2 EA.)
10
5074S- 09663
Washer, 1 Flat SAE (Kit P/N 66925 - 2 EA.)
11
Lock Rod x 50-1/4 (Kit P/N 66925 - 1 EA.)
12
5094HE-66025
Pipe, BLK STL, 3/4 SCH 40 (Kit P/N 66925)
13
5094HE-66025
Lock Pipe Splice (Kit P/N 66925 - 1 EA.)
14
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1 FH PH (Kit P/N 66925 - 2 EA.)
15
5074S-09334
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4 HHCS (Kit P/N 66925 - 2 EA.)
16
5074S-3125W
Washer, 5/16 Lock (Kit P/N 66925 - 2 EA.)
17
Lock Spring, Attach Plate (Kit P/N 66925 - 1 EA.)

Mickey Bumper Trailer Non-Removable

5098 MI-VEE
Bumper VEE Standard 96" Wide
5098 MI0007
Bumper Plate Standard 96" Wide
5098 MI0059
Bumper End Assembly Standard 96" Wide
5098 MI0493
86 1/2" Bumper Bottom FT.
5098 MI0501
95" Bumper Top FT.

Trailer Wheelhouse Basket Step

For Wheelhouse Step Product 5101RE-TRWS

Custom Made: Give Hole Dementoin of A and B Tabs and Hole Size


Mickey Dolly Cart Rack

Rear Single Dolly Cart Carrier For 5093 MI-SGL


Hesse/Parco Pad Lock Handle

Diagram For Lock Handles

5074PAR-D Driverside Padlock Handle W/Plate 5074 PAR-P Passenger Side Padlock Handle W/Plate

05
Lock Target Spring
06A
Lock Target S/S
06B
Lock Targe O/S
07
Bushing Target
08
Pin Spring
09
Pin Spring
10
Bushing Teflon
11
Washer 1/4 Lock
12
Nut 1/4-20 HEX
13
Screw 1/4-20 x 1 FH SS MACH
14
Pin, Clevis 1/4 x 3/4
15
Washer, 3/16 Flat USS PLTD
16
Pin, Cotter 3/32 x 1
17
Rod, STL-PLTD
18
Washer, Lock-Tooth
19
Bushing, Teflon
20
Bracket, Lock-Hand
21A
Lock Cam Assembly S/S
21B
Lock Cam Assembly, C/S
22
Washer, Teflon

Swing Handle System Diagram

Part Number 5074S-65 and 5074S-71

01
Door Lock, Lever Handle
02
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1 FH PH
03
Pin, Cotter 3/32 x 1
04
Pin, Clevis 1/4 x 3/4
05
Washer, 3/16 Flat USS PLTD
06
Lock Rod x 50 1/4
07
Lock Cam, LWR
08
Lock Cam, UPR
09
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4 HHCS
10
Washer, 5/16 Lock
11
Washer, 1 Flat SAE
12
Bushing, Pillow Block
13
Lock Spring, Return
14
Lock Cam, Door
15
Pipe, BLK STL, 3/4 SCH 40
16
Lock Pipe Collar, 1 1/16 ID
17
Lock Pipe Splice
18
Counterbalance Pulley, Half

PullDown Chain Lock Handle System Diagram (prior to '87)

System Diagram For 5074HED

02
5074S-09388 Screw, 5/16-18 x 1 FH PH
03
5074HED-19466 Chain #35 Master Link
04
5074HED-19465 Chain #35 RC Roller 3/8 Pitch x 6"
05
5074HED-22326 Chain #35 Offset Link
06
5074HED-25337 Lock Cable Assy x 40; or x 42; or x 48
07
5074HED-19468 Chain #35 RC Roller 9 1/2 link x 7"
08
5074HED-9446 Lock Sprocket, UPR
09
  Nut, 1/4 - 20 Hex
10
  Screw, 1/4 - 20 x 2 -1/2 HHC
11
5094HE6LA-31226 Pillow Block ASSY
12
  Screw, 1/4 - 20 x 1 1/2 HHCS
13

5094HE-19454-2

5094HE-19454-3

Lock Pipe Spring RET
14
5094HED-161016 Lock Cam Door
15
  Pipe, BLK STL, 3/4 SCH 40

PullDown Chain Lock Diagram of 5074HED

00
  Lock Handle, Push-Up (Prior to '87)
00
5074 HEDD Lock ASSY. Push-Up S/S
00
5074 HEDP Lock ASSY. Push-Up C/S
01A
5074 HEDD Lock Handle S/S
01B
5074 HEDP Lock Handle C/S
02
5074 HAPIN Pin Roll 1/8 x 7/8
03
5074HED-19448 Lock Sprocket, LWR
04
5074HED-38381 Pin Roll 3/16 x 1
05A
5074HED-22015 Lock Latch Pin S/S
05B
5074HED-22015-1 Lock Latch Pin C/S
06A
5074HED-29777 Lock Trigger REL Latch S/S
06B
5074HED-29778 Lock Trigger REL Latch C/S
07
5074S-09388 Screw 5/16-18 x 1 FH PH
08
  Lock SHIM PLT 3 x 8
09
5074HA-SPG Lock CYL Spring
10
5075HA-501-TD-510 Lock CYL W/Key
11
5075 Lock CYL Key (LL71) (LL65)
12
  Lock Plate Casting, BRS, MACH P/A
13
  Washer 1/4 Flat USS
14
  Pin Roll 1/4 x 1 1/2
14A
  Pin Clevis, Lock Handle Pivot (OS)
15
  Pin Cotter 3/32 x 1
16
  Lock Trigger Spring
17
  Screw 15-24 x 1/2 Allen Shoulder

Sunbelt Ships 97% of Orders the Same Day As Placed

Home | Products | Component Info | Our History | Contact Us

Sunbelt Beverage Body Parts
REPLACEMENT PARTS SHIPPED SAME DAY!
1901 South 81st West Avenue
Tulsa, Oklahoma 74127
Phone: 1-800-783-2523
Fax: 1-918-245-2763

sunbeltbeverage@tulsacoxmail.com